The Society is managed by a Committee of volunteers. The committee welcomes your feedback and participation in the Society – we hope you’ll one day join the Committee and contribute your ideas and energy to our Society.

Our committee is elected in October or November at our Annual General Meeting, and for 2018, its members are:

PRESIDENT Lynton Daehli 9592 9926
TREASURER Tom Rowston 9592 5780
SECRETARY Vicki Grigoropoulos 9503 4525
CLASSES Edith Gordon 9592 1809
MEMBERSHIP Pat Anderson 9570 7086
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer 9553 5441
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten 9525 7036
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence 0407 318 794
PANORAMA Vladimir Tsyskin 0425 736 264
EXHIBITION Ann Black 9598 7626
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper 9555 9316
COMMITTEE MEMBER Karen Hall
COMMITTEE MEMBER Anne Hattam
COMMITTEE MEMBER Rosemary Marsh

Past Committees

2017
PRESIDENT Lynton Daehli
TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Vicki Grigoropoulos
CLASSES Edith Gordon
MEMBERSHIP Pat Anderson
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Vladimir Tsyskin
EXHIBITION Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

2016

PRESIDENT Lynton Daehli
TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Vicki Grigoropoulos
CLASSES Edith Gordon
MEMBERSHIP Pat Anderson
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Vladimir Tsyskin
EXHIBITION Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

2015

Stuart Hunter
PRESIDENT
Fred Allen
VICE-PRESIDENT
Tom Rowston
TREASURER
Lynton Daehli
SECRETARY
Barbara Allen
MEMBERSHIP, ENROLMENTS AND CLASSES
Ann Black
EXHIBITIONS
 Frank Schaefer
STUDIO MANAGER
 Wendy Lawrence
WORKSHOPS
Rod Edelsten
DEMONSTRATIONS
Fred Allen
EDITOR “PANORAMA”
 Graeme Crossley
PAST PRESIDENT
 Lexi Cooper
HISTORIAN

Janine Wallace
LIBRARY
      

2014 

Stuart Hunter
PRESIDENT
Alison Richardson
VICE-PRESIDENT
Tom Rowston
TREASURER
Helen Dean
SECRETARY
Barbara Allen
MEMBERSHIP
Ann Black
EXHIBITIONS
Pat Anderson
CLASS CO-ORDINATOR
Frank Schaefer
STUDIO MANAGER
Rod Edelsten
DEMONSTRATIONS
Fred Allen
EDITOR “PANORAMA”
 Graeme Crossley
PAST PRESIDENT
 Esta Edelsten
DEMO CATERING
Lexi Cooper
HISTORIAN
Wendy Lawrence
WORKSHOPS
Janine Wallace
LIBRARY      
     

2013

Graeme Crossley
PRESIDENT
Caroline Lawrey
VICE-PRESIDENT
Tom Rowston
TREASURER
Helen Dean
SECRETARY
Barbara Allen
CLASS CO-ORDINATOR
and immediate past President
Ann Black
EXHIBITIONS
Fay Edelman
MEMBERSHIP
Frank Schaefer
STUDIO MANAGER
Rod Edelsten
DEMONSTRATIONS
Brian Pleasants
EDITOR “PANORAMA”

SUBCOMMITTEES:

Lexi Cooper
HISTORIAN
Wendy Lawrence
WORKSHOPS
Janine Wallace
LIBRARY

2012 

Graeme Crossley Lexi Cooper Alex Safran Fred Funnel
Graeme Crossley
PRESIDENT
Lexi Cooper
VICE-PRESIDENT
Alex Safran
TREASURER
Fred Funnel
SECRETARY
Barbara Allen Ann Black Fay Edelman Fay Edelman
Barbara Allen
CLASS CO-ORDINATOR
and immediate past President
Ann Black
ANNUAL EXHIBITION
Fay Edelman
MEMBERSHIP
Frank Schaefer
STUDIO MANAGER
Rod Edelsten Brian Pleasants
Rod Edelsten
WORKSHOPS
Brian Pleasants
EDITOR “PANORAMA”

SUBCOMMITTEES:

Terri Laws Wendy Lawrence Jeanette Delbridge
Terri Laws
MEMBERSHIP
Wendy Lawrence
WORKSHOPS
Jeanette Delbridge
LIBRARY