The Society is managed by a Committee of volunteers. The committee welcomes your feedback and participation in the Society – we hope you’ll one day join the Committee and contribute your ideas and energy to our Society.

Our committee is elected in October or November at our Annual General Meeting, and for 2019, its members are:

President: Karen Hall
Treasurer: Tom Rowston
Secretary: Jane Broadmore
Committee Member: Lexi Cooper
Committee Member: Lynton Daehli
Committee Member: Rosemary Marsh
Committee Member: Rod Edelsten
Committee Member: Frank Schaefer
Committee Member: Anne Hattam

 


Past Committees

2018

PRESIDENT Lynton Daehli 9592 9926
TREASURER Tom Rowston 9592 5780
SECRETARY Vicki Grigoropoulos 9503 4525
CLASSES Edith Gordon 9592 1809
MEMBERSHIP Pat Anderson 9570 7086
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten 9525 7036
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence 0407 318 794
PANORAMA Vladimir Tsyskin
EXHIBITION Ann Black 9598 7626
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper 9555 9316
COMMITTEE MEMBER Karen Hall
COMMITTEE MEMBER Anne Hattam
COMMITTEE MEMBER Rosemary Marsh

Past Committees

2017
PRESIDENT Lynton Daehli
TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Vicki Grigoropoulos
CLASSES Edith Gordon
MEMBERSHIP Pat Anderson
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Vladimir Tsyskin
EXHIBITION Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

2016

PRESIDENT Lynton Daehli
TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Vicki Grigoropoulos
CLASSES Edith Gordon
MEMBERSHIP Pat Anderson
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Vladimir Tsyskin
EXHIBITION Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

2015

PRESIDENT Stuart Hunter

VICE-PRESIDENT Fred Allen

TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Lynton Daehli
CLASSES Barbara Allen
MEMBERSHIP Barbara Allen
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Fred Allen
EXHIBITIONS Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

2014 

PRESIDENT Stuart Hunter

VICE-PRESIDENT Alison Richardson

TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Helen Dean
CLASSES Pat Anderson
MEMBERSHIP Barbara Allen
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten

DEMO CATERING Esta Edelsten
WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Fred Allen
EXHIBITIONS Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

2013

PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

VICE-PRESIDENT Caroline Lawrey

TREASURER Tom Rowston
SECRETARY Helen Dean
CLASSES Barbara Allen
MEMBERSHIP Fay Edelman
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten

WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Brian Pleasants
EXHIBITIONS Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Janine Wallace
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Barbara Allen

2012

PRESIDENT Graeme Crossley

VICE-PRESIDENT Lexi Cooper

TREASURER Alex Safran
SECRETARY Fred Funnel
CLASSES Barbara Allen
MEMBERSHIP Fay Edelman and Terri Laws
STUDIO MANAGER Frank Schaefer
DEMONSTRATIONS Rod Edelsten

WORKSHOPS Wendy Lawrence
PANORAMA Brian Pleasants
EXHIBITIONS Ann Black
HISTORIAN Lexi Cooper
LIBRARIAN  Jeanette Delbridge
Im.PAST PRESIDENT Barbara Allen